Working Visa

3-years working visa to Russia

Our company  can assist foreign citizens in reception of working visas and work permits in Russia for a period of 3 years. 

To get invitation for Russian working 3-years visa is needed :
1. To send to the e-mail ss@5cd.ru scanned copies:
  • Passport (page with photo);
  • Diploma (if there is diploma);
  • Photo;
  • Home address;
  • Delivery address (address where the original invitation should be delivered) and mobile phone of the receiver; 
2. To transfer money according the received.

How to get the visa and the permission for work:

  1. Reception of the invitation to the Russian Federation for work for  3 years and transfer of the invitation  to the client (up to 5-6 weeks); 
  2. Russian working visa reception in the Russian consulate (for a period of 3 years). The list of the documents needed to get visa should be asked in the Russian consulate;
  3. Arrival to Russia with working visa;
  4. Reception by the foreigner of the permission  for work (plastic card).  

PRICE FOR WORKING VISA

Prices depends on citizenship of the foreigner

Citizenship

Price 

European countries (EC) (except  Turkey and Serbia. 

Turkey and Serbia see "All other countries")

USA, Canada, Australia

Japan, South Korea

1 600 USD / 1 500 Euro

All other countries

2 100 USD / 2 000 Euro


The price includes:

  • invitation for working visa on the Federal migration service blank-form 
  • plastic card – permission to work in Russia  

The price does NOT include:

  • Consular fees